Jojoba Organic Oil زيت الجوجوبا الخام

€8,00

In StockIn StockOut of stock
Tax included.

What is jojoba oil? The desert jojoba plant, known as Simmondsia chinensis, is characterized by its high ability to resist diseases. It is native to Arizona, Mexico and California. Originating in... Read more

Size الحجم: 30 ml

  • 30 ml
Out of stock

Categories: Recommended

What is jojoba oil?

The desert jojoba plant, known as Simmondsia chinensis, is characterized by its high ability to resist diseases. It is native to Arizona, Mexico and California. Originating in dry areas, its seeds are used to extract wax, which is then refined into oil.

It's made with mono and long chain organic compounds of fatty acids and ethanol, as well as a small amount of triglycerides.

The jojoba oil seeds were used in the feet to heal wounds during the war. in a year 1970 Available in organic stores. And in general 1940 It was used as a lubricant for industrial machinery because it is similar to motor oil and insulating oils.

 

Benefits of jojoba oil for the skin

  • Jojoba oil contains an ample amount of vitamins and minerals such as vitamins E, B complex, zinc and the minerals selenium, iodine, chromium and copper.

 

  • It has anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. It balances the skin and does not clog the pores, so it's ideal for the skin. It can also be used as a hair conditioner as it is the best choice for your daily beauty routine.

 

  • Jojoba oil is well-known for treating acne thanks to its anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties.

 

  • As a natural skin lotion, thanks to its moisturizing properties, it provides dry skin with the necessary moisture, especially with age and the skin's loss of natural sebum secretions, and its non-sticky formula makes it the most suitable ever.

 

  • It can be used as a makeup remover because it is light on sensitive areas of the skin, specifically the eye contour, which makes it the best for removing eye makeup without leaving any side effects.

 

  • Jojoba oil reduces the appearance of stretch marks on the skin, improves cracks and treats dry areas of the skin and can also be used to treat dandruff.

 

  • It can be applied to hands and nails as a nourishing oil that maintains healthy skin and nails.

 

  • This oil neutralizes sebum, making it ideal for treating acne and dark spots.

 

  • It helps eliminate blackheads by ridding the skin of bacteria by using it regularly.

 

And more other benefits ...

 

 

What is jojoba oil?

The Jojoba Desert, known under the name Simmondsia chinensis, is distinguished for its high resistance to diseases, its native habitat in Arizona, Mexico and California. They originate in dry areas whose seeds are used to extract wax that is refined and converted into oil.

It is made from mono organic compounds and a long chain of fatty acids and ethanol, as well as a small amount of Triglyceride.

Jojoba oil seeds were used during the foot to heal wounds during the war. In 1970 it became available in organic stores. In 1940 it was used as a lubricating oil for industrial machines because it is similar to motor oil and insulating oils.

Benefits of jojoba oil for the skin Jojoba oil contains an abundant amount of vitamins and minerals such as vitamins E, B complex, zinc, selenium minerals, iodine, chromium and copper. It has anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. It balances the complexion and does not close the skin pores, so it is ideal for the skin. It can also be used as a hair moisturizing treatment as it is the best choice for your daily aesthetic routine. Jojoba oil is known to treat acne thanks to its anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. It works natural lotion for the skin thanks to its moisturizing properties, and provides dry skin with the necessary hydration, especially with age and the loss of the skin to the natural sebum secretions, and its non-sticky formula makes it the most appropriate at all . It can be used as a make-up remover because it is light on sensitive areas of the skin and specifically the eye area, which makes it the best way to remove eye makeup without leaving any side effects. Jojoba oil relieves the appearance of stretch marks on the skin, it also improves skin cracks and treatment of dry areas of the skin and can be used to treat dandruff. It can be applied to hands and nails as a nourishing oil maintains Skin and nail health. This oil eliminates the effect of oily secretions, making it ideal for treating acne and dark spots. It helps get rid of blackheads by ridding the skin of bacteria by using it regularly. And more other benefits ...

Size الحجم

30 ml

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Continue shopping

Add Order NoteEdit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language

Jojoba Organic Oil زيت الجوجوبا الخام

€8,00